Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4227,098
FarahAfghanistan 11,7377,294
FormosaArgentina 8,1955,092
ForrestAustralia 16,0199,954
FrancistownBotswana 14,2448,851
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9674,951
FloraniaBrazil 7,7954,844
FlorestaBrazil 7,8604,884
FlorianoBrazil 7,3784,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8335,489
FormosaBrazil 7,8264,863
FortalezaBrazil 7,4704,642
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3165,167
FrancaBrazil 8,2655,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8271,135
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4791,541
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2931,425
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9471,831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,8981,179
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0961,924
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6211,629
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6891,671
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6281,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4341,512
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4431,518
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2572,024
FayaChad 10,6986,648
FamagustaCyprus 10,2466,367
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2744,520
FarafraEgypt 10,5856,578
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7187,282
FichtelbergGermany 7,8484,877
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6254,738
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0525,625
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9702,467
FaranahGuinea 8,8145,477
FalconaraItaly 8,3525,190
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2055,099
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6455,372
FonniItaly 8,3385,181
FrontoneItaly 8,3205,170
FrosinoneItaly 8,4915,276
FukauraJapan 9,5545,937
FukueJapan 10,8506,742
FukuiJapan 10,1556,310
FukuokaJapan 10,6896,642
FukushimaJapan 9,7716,072
FukuyamaJapan 10,4596,499
FushikiJapan 10,0446,242
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8536,744
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9259,896
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,14210,031
FunchalMadeira 6,8594,262
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2802,660
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7234,799
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8874,280
FaroPortugal 7,3094,542
FerganaRussia 11,0866,889
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7005,406
FalunSweden 7,2884,529
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4375,864
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4182,745
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 226140
Fairfield, IaUsa 339211
Fairmont, MnUsa 562349
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 891553
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1611,343
Farmington, MnUsa 687427
Farmington, MoUsa 449279
Faulkton, SdUsa 752468
Fayette, IaUsa 511318
Fayetteville, ArUsa 345214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,487924
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,553965
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,541958
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,495929
Findlay, OhUsa 992617
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,534953
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,041647
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 762474
Fort Collins, CoUsa 879546
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 453281
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 766476
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8401,143
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11169
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 412256
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 863537
Fort Worth, TxUsa 703437
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0151,252
Frankfort, KyUsa 877545
Franklin, LaUsa 1,038645
Franklin, PaUsa 1,295805
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,568974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1771,353
Fullertonese, NdUsa 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -