Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7797,319
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7717,314
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4845,272
General PicoArgentina 8,9045,533
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8425,494
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7576,063
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4738,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06610,605
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6959,753
GrazAustria 8,2335,116
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3276,417
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3866,454
GomelBelarus 8,5935,340
GrodnoBelarus 8,1825,085
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0384,995
GoianiaBrazil 7,8044,850
GoiasBrazil 7,6814,773
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4735,265
GrajauBrazil 7,0474,379
GuairaBrazil 8,1955,092
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4804,648
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4585,256
GarouaCameroon 10,9016,774
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3732,096
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9301,199
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Golden, BcCanada 2,1851,358
Goose, NfCanada 3,0591,901
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,273791
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5271,570
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5571,589
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8181,751
GanzhouChina 12,1577,555
GuangzhouChina 12,4897,761
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2041,991
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8313,002
GonderEthiopia 12,4597,742
GourdonFrance 7,5134,668
GrenobleFrance 7,7694,828
GeisenheimGermany 7,5934,719
GorlitzGermany 7,9064,913
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5584,697
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7471,707
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1383,193
GoaIndia 13,8468,604
GuwahatiIndia 12,7447,919
GelaItaly 8,8855,521
GenoaItaly 8,0154,981
GhediItaly 8,0364,994
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7835,458
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5825,333
GrossetoItaly 8,2705,139
GrottaglieItaly 8,8305,487
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2715,140
GuidoniaItaly 8,4305,238
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4975,902
GifuJapan 10,1836,328
GaoMali 9,2935,775
GuamMariana Islands 11,5097,152
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1871,359
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0901,298
GuaymasMexico 1,9161,191
GaluutMongolia 10,3686,443
GemertNetherlands 7,3634,576
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8217,967
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
GayaNiger 9,8946,148
GardermoenNorway 7,1114,419
GeiloNorway 6,9594,324
GdanskPoland 7,8624,886
GalatiRomania 9,0385,616
Gor’KijRussia 8,7395,430
GorznyjRussia 10,0526,246
GridinoRussia 7,5834,712
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6238,466
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7747,316
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7824,836
GijonSpain 7,1064,416
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7657,311
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1917,576
GoteborgSweden 7,3124,544
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3024,538
GothenburgSweden 7,3124,544
GunnarnSweden 7,0794,399
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7244,800
GabesTunisia 8,8375,491
GafsaTunisia 8,7085,411
GiresunTurkey 9,9516,184
GoztepeTurkey 9,4835,893
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8636,751
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9536,806
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5514,071
GajvoronUkraine 8,8865,522
GeniceskUkraine 9,3105,785
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 917570
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8373,006
Galva, IlUsa 486302
Galveston, TxUsa 1,079670
Geneva, NeUsa 339211
Genoa, NeUsa 339211
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,384860
Glenville, WvUsa 1,223760
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7851,109
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8821,170
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,557967
Goodland, KsUsa 577359
Gothenburg, NeUsa 480299
Grafton, NdUsa 1,014630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,038645
Grand Island, NeUsa 356221
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,167725
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 905563
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3801,479
Gravette, ArUsa 291181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6221,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 836520
Greenfield, InUsa 780485
Greensboro, AlUsa 917570
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,364848
Greensburg, KyUsa 819509
Greenville, MsUsa 758471
Greenville, OhUsa 865537
Greenville, PaUsa 1,295805
Greenville, TxUsa 659410
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,223760
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,263785
Griggsville, IlUsa 376234
Groton, CtUsa 1,9661,222
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2302,628
GuanareVenezuela 4,1762,595
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2832,661
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5222,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -