Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5437,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7095,412
HuamboAngola 12,6857,882
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3129,515
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8689,239
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8839,249
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6193,492
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7862,352
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6611,654
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6671,657
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,343835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0611,902
Harrow, OnCanada 1,076669
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Hope, BcCanada 2,3891,485
HaikouChina 12,9488,046
HailarChina 9,6275,982
HamiChina 10,8776,759
HetanChina 11,5347,167
HavanaCuba 2,1431,332
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3472,080
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3992,112
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1811,977
HelwanEgypt 10,5576,560
HurguadaEgypt 10,9376,796
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1673,832
HelsinkiFinland 7,6964,783
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6994,784
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9434,936
HamburgGermany 7,4734,644
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4724,643
HannoverGermany 7,5314,680
HelgolandGermany 7,3244,551
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9174,920
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7206,040
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0182,497
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0853,782
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2333,873
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6933,538
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7018,514
HaifaIsrael 10,5106,531
HaboroJapan 9,1455,683
HachijojimaJapan 10,2086,344
HachinoheJapan 9,4785,889
HagiJapan 10,5596,562
HakodateJapan 9,4105,847
HamadaJapan 10,4806,512
HamamatsuJapan 10,1876,330
HikoneJapan 10,2226,352
HimejiJapan 10,3486,430
HiradoJapan 10,7516,681
HirooJapan 9,2315,736
HiroshimaJapan 10,5056,528
HitaJapan 10,6846,639
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7956,708
HunLibya 9,6015,966
HomboriMali 9,2225,730
HomalinMyanmar 12,8397,978
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6778,499
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,053
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
HororataNew Zealand 13,0778,126
HyderabadPakistan 12,6517,862
HuanucoPeru 5,7723,587
HelPoland 7,8574,882
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1005,655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7995,468
HatangaRussia 7,5994,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0264,987
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0596,872
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3637,061
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3235,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9617,433
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0656,254
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9839,310
HalaibSudan 11,5537,179
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0937,515
HudeibaSudan 11,7877,324
HaparandaSweden 7,2524,507
HarnosandSweden 7,2494,505
HamaSyria 10,3986,462
HassakahSyria 10,4746,509
Hua HinThailand 14,0748,746
HakkariTurkey 10,5156,534
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8934,284
HersonUkraine 9,1635,694
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6575,380
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,077670
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9871,235
Harrisburg, IlUsa 534332
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,558968
Hart, MiUsa 932579
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9101,187
Hartington, NeUsa 446277
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,280795
Hay Springs, NeUsa 805500
Hays, KsUsa 346215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4061,495
Hebron, NeUsa 280174
Helena, MtUsa 1,6191,006
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,491927
Henderson, NcUsa 1,534953
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,236768
Hermit, CoUsa 1,049652
Hernando, MsUsa 643400
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,126700
Highmore, SdUsa 744463
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Hillsboro, IlUsa 518322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 908564
Holly, CoUsa 619385
Homer, AkUsa 4,5092,802
Hoopeston, IlUsa 648402
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 700435
Horton, KsUsa 8654
Hot Springs, SdUsa 805500
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,309813
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,043648
Houma, LaUsa 1,117694
Houston, TexasUsa 1,005625
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,082672
Huntsville, AlUsa 878545
Huron, SdUsa 655407
HanoiVietnam 12,9958,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0388,724
HarareZimbabwe 14,3478,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -