Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2245,732
In SalahAlgeria 8,7395,431
InnsbruckAustria 7,9744,955
IbiriteBrazil 8,4335,240
IguatuBrazil 7,6244,738
IlheusBrazil 8,3315,177
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9494,318
IndaialBrazil 8,7345,427
IpameriBrazil 7,9664,950
IraiBrazil 8,5415,308
IreceBrazil 7,8394,871
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0465,000
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9963,726
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2573,888
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3255,173
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6775,392
ItapevaBrazil 8,4845,272
ItirucuBrazil 8,1495,064
ItuacuBrazil 8,0905,027
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0465,000
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0202,498
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4791,541
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2572,024
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1084,417
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5124,668
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9016,774
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1681,969
IzobambaEcuador 4,6882,913
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5476,554
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8721,785
IoanninaGreece 9,1025,656
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2372,633
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3403,318
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0868,132
IranshahrIran 12,2337,602
IstranaItaly 8,1295,052
IidaJapan 10,1136,284
IizukaJapan 10,6666,628
IrakoJapan 10,2326,358
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8917,389
IrozakiJapan 10,1356,298
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8807,382
IshinomakiJapan 9,6676,007
IwamizawaJapan 9,2375,740
IzuharaJapan 10,6866,640
IrbidJordan 10,5816,575
IfraneMorocco 7,7354,806
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4788,375
IlorinNigeria 10,2316,358
InchonNorth Korea 10,5066,528
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1873,845
IslamabadPakistan 11,8487,362
IquitosPeru 5,2533,264
IloiloPhilippines 13,2598,239
IasiRomania 8,8775,516
IcaRussia 7,5714,705
IlirnejRussia 6,3463,944
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7015,407
IrkutskRussia 9,6966,025
Ivdel’Russia 8,7085,411
IbizaSpain 7,8804,897
IspartaTurkey 9,8296,108
IstanbulTurkey 9,4735,887
IzmirTurkey 9,5805,953
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5675,323
IzmailUkraine 9,0895,648
Imperial, NeUsa 636395
Independence, KsUsa 239149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8291,137
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 755469
Indianola, IaUsa 238148
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,071666
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 418260
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 966600
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,602996
IsokaZambia 13,9318,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -