Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6147,217
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7147,279
JuninArgentina 8,8985,530
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3485,187
JacobinaBrazil 7,9304,928
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6164,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0254,987
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0935,029
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6315,363
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0271,260
JiuquanChina 11,1506,929
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4012,113
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2192,000
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2031,991
JoensuuFinland 7,6874,777
JokioinenFinland 7,6024,724
JyvskylFinland 7,5664,701
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2352,632
JulianehbGreenland 4,1162,558
JagdalpurIndia 13,5498,420
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7599,793
JerusalemIsrael 10,6076,591
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1391,950
JosNigeria 10,4936,520
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8203,616
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8303,623
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3387,667
JhelumPakistan 11,9327,415
JiwaniPakistan 12,4947,764
JuliacaPeru 6,5844,092
JakutskRussia 8,0895,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7546,061
JenisejskRussia 9,1585,691
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9505,562
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8775,516
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0526,868
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7537,304
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3957,702
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5979,071
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4694,641
JubaSudan 12,6877,884
JokkmokkSweden 7,0494,380
JönköpingSweden 7,4104,605
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4084,604
JendoubaTunisia 8,5615,320
JerbaTunisia 8,8855,521
JerseyUk 7,0224,363
JaltaUkraine 9,4285,859
Jackson, MsUsa 865538
Jackson, TnUsa 664413
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,538956
Jacksonville, IlUsa 443275
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,382859
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5352,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -