Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4287,102
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4027,086
MilianaAlgeria 8,1085,039
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5337,788
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4238,963
Malarg EArgentina 8,6865,397
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3125,786
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3705,822
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6635,384
MendozaArgentina 8,4365,242
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4335,241
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6185,355
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6578,487
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16810,047
MeekatharraAustralia 16,61710,326
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8929,254
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8869,250
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9769,306
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2299,464
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4708,992
MuharraqBahrain 11,9287,412
MinskBelarus 8,3195,170
MogilevBelarus 8,4255,235
MaunBotswana 13,8158,585
MacapaBrazil 6,2223,866
MacauBrazil 7,7314,804
MaceioBrazil 8,1635,073
MachadoBrazil 8,4595,256
ManausBrazil 5,8973,664
MarabaBrazil 6,8164,235
MaringaBrazil 8,2595,132
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1833,842
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0965,031
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9544,943
MonteiroBrazil 7,9164,919
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1595,070
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5924,718
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8794,896
MamfeCameroon 10,8266,727
MarouaCameroon 10,8886,766
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3072,055
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7471,085
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6651,035
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8282,378
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,9701,845
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7411,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5871,608
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9111,187
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8841,171
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,508937
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7661,097
Morden, MbCanada 1,158720
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,454904
MoundouChad 11,1776,945
MatecanaColombia 4,2682,652
MoroniComoros 14,9059,262
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1825,085
MarstalDenmark 7,4214,612
Melville HallDominica 4,1902,603
MichesDominican Republic 3,3432,077
MocaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1591,963
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0861,917
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3052,053
MilagroEcuador 4,8363,005
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1786,325
MinyaEgypt 10,6726,632
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9246,788
MassawaEritrea 12,3187,654
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1193,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5064,664
MarseilleFrance 7,8474,876
MontpellierFrance 7,7564,820
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7023,543
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0635,010
MakokouGabon 11,5017,147
MayumbaGabon 11,5967,206
MitzicGabon 11,3727,067
MkamboGabon 11,5587,182
MoandaGabon 11,6867,262
MouilaGabon 11,5187,157
MagdeburgGermany 7,6584,759
MunichGermany 7,9274,926
MünsterGermany 7,4484,628
MethoniGreece 9,3845,831
MilosGreece 9,5625,942
MitiliniGreece 9,4955,900
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4895,896
MacentaGuinea 9,0255,608
MamouGuinea 8,6765,391
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4654,639
MiskolcHungary 8,4435,247
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1528,794
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3827,694
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4538,360
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8648,615
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9508,669
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4848,379
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0789,370
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5618,427
MashhadIran 11,2516,991
Malin HeadIreland 6,4053,980
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2305,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8065,472
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8885,523
MilanItaly 7,9734,954
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9264,925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3035,159
ManIvory Coast 9,2755,764
MaebashiJapan 9,9676,194
MaizuruJapan 10,2586,374
MakurazakiJapan 10,9066,777
MatsueJapan 10,3776,448
MatsumotoJapan 10,0426,240
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5386,548
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3537,055
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9776,200
MishimaJapan 10,0866,267
MitoJapan 9,8896,145
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1386,300
MiyakoJapan 9,5275,920
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7777,319
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8226,725
MiyazakiJapan 10,7856,702
MombetsuJapan 9,0595,629
MoriokaJapan 9,5675,945
MuroranJapan 9,3565,814
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5166,535
MutsuJapan 9,4305,860
Ma’AnJordan 10,7916,706
MafraqJordan 10,6206,599
MombasaKenya 14,0168,710
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6159,082
MaseruLesotho 14,7039,137
MonroviaLiberia 9,1095,661
MisratahLibya 9,2975,777
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4529,602
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4399,594
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0129,950
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6169,704
MakhangaMalawi 14,5949,069
MangochiMalawi 14,4588,985
MwmosaMalawi 14,6019,073
MzimbaMalawi 14,1418,787
MzuzuMalawi 14,1438,788
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0999,382
MersingMalaysia 15,0199,333
MiriMalaysia 14,3528,919
MaleMaldives 15,0709,365
MenakaMali 9,5095,909
MoptiMali 9,0755,639
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8226,104
MazatlanMexico 2,0601,280
MeridaMexico 2,0711,287
Mexico CityMexico 2,2161,377
MonterreyMexico 1,563971
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2271,384
MaantyMongolia 10,1646,316
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3536,434
MatadMongolia 9,9646,192
MurenMongolia 10,0486,244
MarrakechMorocco 7,6284,740
MeknesMorocco 7,6844,775
MideltMorocco 7,8194,859
MaputoMozambique 14,9599,295
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9429,285
MandalayMyanmar 13,1368,163
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2678,244
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1248,777
MindatMyanmar 13,2368,225
MonywaMyanmar 13,1408,165
MyeikMyanmar 14,1248,777
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7437,918
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4074,603
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6137,838
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9058,019
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0258,094
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1041,929
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1361,949
MagariaNiger 10,2656,379
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4986,524
MaradiNiger 10,0826,265
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6906,643
MakurdiNigeria 10,6176,598
MinnaNigeria 10,3146,409
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7706,693
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8594,262
MajisOman 12,3667,685
MasirahOman 12,8457,982
Muscat  Oman 12,5217,781
MultanPakistan 12,1937,577
MurreePakistan 11,8197,345
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8738,000
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6704,766
MoyobambaPeru 5,3413,319
MactanPhilippines 13,2098,208
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9828,067
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9994,349
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7787,319
MagadanRussia 7,5184,671
MahackalaRussia 10,1466,305
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3804,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3794,586
MarkovoRussia 6,3563,950
MinusinskRussia 9,6856,019
MogocaRussia 9,1785,703
MoscowRussia 8,5605,320
MurmanskRussia 7,2794,523
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5247,161
MatamSenegal 8,2205,108
MogadishuSomalia 13,9168,647
MadridSpain 7,4314,618
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4254,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0154,980
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5914,717
MelillaSpain 7,7924,842
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7934,843
MalakalSudan 12,3077,647
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8599,234
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7604,822
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3938,323
Mae SariangThailand 13,5178,399
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6638,490
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5088,394
MalatyaTurkey 10,1656,316
MersinTurkey 10,1356,298
MuglaTurkey 9,7516,059
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7934,221
ManstonUk 7,1204,424
MeloUruguay 8,9835,582
MercedesUruguay 8,8905,525
MontevideoUruguay 9,1295,673
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,238770
Madison, FlUsa 1,407874
Madison, InUsa 864537
Madison, NeUsa 374232
Madison, WisconsinUsa 661411
Manhattan, KsUsa 173107
Manitowoc, WiUsa 832517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 478297
Marengo, IlUsa 607377
Marion, InUsa 798496
Marion, NcUsa 1,193741
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,034643
Marshall, TxUsa 720447
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,467912
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7572,956
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,132704
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7011,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 571355
Mcminnville, TnUsa 895556
Mcpherson, KsUsa 242150
Medford, WiUsa 783487
Mellette, SdUsa 744463
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 624388
Mena, ArUsa 454282
Meridian, MississippiUsa 931579
Mexia, TxUsa 825513
Mexico, MoUsa 259161
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Midland, TxUsa 1,019633
Milan, MnUsa 672418
Milbank, SdUsa 705438
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,211753
Milford, DeUsa 1,7251,072
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,267788
Millen, GaUsa 1,361845
Millport, OhUsa 1,212753
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0411,268
Milwaukee, WiUsa 740460
Minden, NeUsa 407253
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 671417
Minonk, IlUsa 551342
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7781,105
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,110690
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 468291
Monmouth, IlUsa 407253
Monroe, NcUsa 1,351839
Montevideo, MnUsa 672418
Montgomery AlUsa 1,076668
Montrose, CoUsa 1,136706
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6561,029
Morganton, NcUsa 1,193741
Moro, OrUsa 2,2391,391
Morris, MnUsa 783486
Morrison, IlUsa 528328
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,245774
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,100683
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 368229
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,000622
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0471,272
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 534332
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 837520
Muskegon, MiUsa 867539
Muskogee, OkUsa 363226
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2032,612
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9132,432
MaracayVenezuela 4,1922,605
MaturinVenezuela 4,5332,817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0302,504
MeridaVenezuela 4,1312,567
MagoyeZambia 13,9188,649
MansaZambia 13,6878,505
MbalaZambia 13,7318,533
MfuweZambia 14,0998,761
MisamfuZambia 13,8168,585
MonguZambia 13,4868,380
MpikaZambia 13,9608,675
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1798,811
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9438,665
MumbwaZambia 13,8208,588
MwinilungaZambia 13,3598,301
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4628,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -