Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3727,067
ShkoderAlbania 8,8385,492
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4015,220
SaltaArgentina 7,7354,807
San AntonioArgentina 9,3765,826
San LuisArgentina 8,5625,320
San RafaelArgentina 8,6285,361
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9745,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0795,020
SarmientoArgentina 9,7536,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2028,825
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1968,821
SalzburgAustria 8,0344,992
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5396,549
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3803,343
SaveBenin 10,0846,267
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1294,430
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6385,368
SalvadorBrazil 8,2245,110
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7555,440
SantaremBrazil 6,1773,839
SantosBrazil 8,6365,366
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3695,201
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7334,184
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7384,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5655,322
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5545,315
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9344,309
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6025,345
São PauloBrazil 8,5795,331
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3415,183
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0053,731
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8924,904
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0775,019
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3725,203
SobralBrazil 7,3304,555
SoureBrazil 6,4674,019
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6264,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1345,676
SurubimBrazil 8,0164,981
SadovoBulgaria 9,1475,684
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1005,655
SofiaBulgaria 9,0185,604
SiemreapCambodia 13,8728,620
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9441,829
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6941,053
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4851,544
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4132,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5421,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7201,069
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,192741
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7381,702
Scott, SkCanada 1,8271,135
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5721,598
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6671,657
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0401,268
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1632,587
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,217756
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,260783
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3321,449
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9701,845
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0781,913
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6571,651
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,602995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,608999
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9441,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1544,445
SalCape Verde 7,3124,544
SantiagoChile 8,4425,246
SewellChile 8,5135,290
ShanghaiChina 11,3457,050
ShantouChina 12,3337,664
ShenyangChina 10,2306,357
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2161,998
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7182,310
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4092,119
SibenikCroatia 8,4985,281
SplitCroatia 8,5475,311
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6104,729
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2614,512
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2282,006
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3732,096
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3132,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2151,998
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3062,054
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3212,063
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1861,980
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2782,037
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2071,993
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4152,122
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2862,042
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1881,981
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1401,951
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3292,069
San GabrielEcuador 4,6142,867
SalloumEgypt 10,0326,234
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2446,366
SohagEgypt 10,8646,751
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8226,725
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8691,783
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7096,655
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2184,485
StrasbourgFrance 7,6674,764
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8443,632
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5473,447
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8666,131
SchleswigGermany 7,3914,593
StuttgartGermany 7,7454,813
SamosGreece 9,6275,982
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3805,829
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6425,992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1362,570
SiguiriGuinea 8,8545,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7611,716
SzegedHungary 8,5515,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2805,145
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3263,310
SagarIndia 12,9968,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8217,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1118,147
SemnanIran 11,1106,904
ShahroudIran 11,0816,886
ShirazIran 11,6887,263
ShannonIreland 6,4283,994
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9894,964
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6515,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9435,557
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1105,039
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2505,127
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8575,504
SigonellaItaly 8,9075,535
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5685,946
SagaJapan 10,7226,663
SaigoJapan 10,2966,398
SakaiJapan 10,3606,438
SakataJapan 9,7076,032
SapporoJapan 9,2745,763
SaseboJapan 10,7606,686
SendaiJapan 9,7046,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6286,604
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6266,603
ShinjoJapan 9,6956,024
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4116,470
ShirakawaJapan 9,8396,114
ShizuokaJapan 10,1286,294
SumotoJapan 10,3796,450
SuttsuJapan 9,3555,813
SuwaJapan 10,0516,246
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2455,123
SavannakhetLaos 13,5098,395
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9674,951
SiluteLithuania 7,9264,925
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9735,576
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6419,720
SalimaMalawi 14,3558,920
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9748,684
SibuMalaysia 14,6629,111
SanMali 9,0945,651
SegouMali 8,9775,579
SikassoMali 9,1585,691
St. BrandonMauritius 16,50010,253
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5391,578
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4376,486
SainshandMongolia 10,3536,434
SafiMorocco 7,4924,656
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5944,719
SittweMyanmar 13,3898,320
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9294,306
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2153,862
SaiqOman 12,5497,798
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0048,081
SurOman 12,6757,876
SialkotPakistan 11,9927,452
SibbiPakistan 12,1897,574
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2935,154
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3893,970
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1658,181
SandomierzPoland 8,2945,154
SniezkaPoland 7,9794,958
SuwalkiPoland 8,0895,027
SzczecinPoland 7,7324,805
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2364,496
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9673,708
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6092,243
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,56010,290
Satu MareRomania 8,5815,332
SibiuRomania 8,8055,472
SulinaRomania 9,1535,688
SadrinskRussia 9,2545,750
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9324,929
SalekhardRussia 8,1765,081
SaratovRussia 9,2595,754
SejmcanRussia 7,2154,483
SelagoncyRussia 8,0465,000
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3905,214
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0235,607
SmolenskRussia 8,4405,245
SociRussia 9,7696,071
SortovalaRussia 7,8034,849
SuntarRussia 8,3935,215
SurgutRussia 8,8195,480
SverdlovskRussia 9,1165,665
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4045,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8572,397
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9906,829
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1799,432
SingaporeSingapore 15,1269,399
SliacSlovakia 8,3165,168
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4816,513
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3526,433
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2634,513
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3694,579
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2374,497
SevilleSpain 7,4414,624
SennarSudan 12,1107,525
ShambatSudan 11,8557,367
ShendiSudan 11,8287,350
StenseleSweden 7,0554,384
StockholmSweden 7,4824,649
StorlienSweden 6,9664,329
SundsvallSweden 7,2364,497
SantisSwitzerland 7,8554,881
SongeaTanzania 14,2158,834
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4618,365
SongkhlaThailand 14,6339,093
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8648,615
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4668,990
SurinThailand 13,7248,528
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7506,059
SokodeTogo 9,9056,155
SfaxTunisia 8,8175,479
SousseTunisia 8,7355,428
SamsunTurkey 9,8186,101
SiirtTurkey 10,3986,462
SivasTurkey 9,9926,209
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2707,003
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7234,178
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3403,940
SarataUkraine 9,0755,639
SarnyUkraine 8,4885,275
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4095,847
SumyUkraine 8,8885,523
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2337,601
SaltoUruguay 8,7175,417
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2901,423
Safford, AzUsa 1,503934
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9931,238
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 401249
Saint Paul, NeUsa 339211
Saint Peter, MnUsa 562349
Salem, InUsa 777483
Salem, OrUsa 2,3941,488
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,458906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 985612
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,100683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1091,311
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3851,482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6092,243
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 904562
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2951,426
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2991,429
Santuck, ScUsa 1,236768
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,200746
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,461908
Scott City, KsUsa 534332
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 794494
Scottsburg, InUsa 777483
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3941,488
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3871,484
Sedan, KsUsa 233145
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4111,498
Selma, AlUsa 1,062660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8821,170
Seymour, InUsa 777483
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 877545
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,178732
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 736457
Sioux City, IaUsa 396246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 530329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 794494
Southport, NcUsa 1,6151,004
Sparta, IlUsa 470292
Spencer, WvUsa 1,209751
Spickard, MoUsa 177110
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0501,274
Spooner, WiUsa 800497
Springfield, IlUsa 468291
Springfield, MissouriUsa 241150
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6143,489
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 732455
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 402250
Stambaugh, MiUsa 944587
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7981,117
State College, PaUsa 1,473916
State University, MsUsa 858533
State University, NmUsa 1,334829
Staunton, VaUsa 1,386861
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,024636
Steffenville, MoUsa 280174
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2811,418
Storm Lake, IaUsa 405252
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9461,209
Subiaco, ArUsa 454282
Summerville, ScUsa 1,488924
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1811,355
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 173107
Syracuse, NeUsa 238148
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6441,022
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0816,886
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1322,568
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4212,747
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1253,185
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6474,752
SocotraYemen 13,4298,345
SenangaZambia 13,5528,422
SerenjeZambia 13,9528,670
SeshekeZambia 13,7318,532
SolweziZambia 13,5548,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -