Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7356,671
UaupesBrazil 5,1723,214
UbatubaBrazil 8,6705,387
UberabaBrazil 8,1645,073
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4761,539
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8066,715
UpernavikGreenland 4,3052,675
UummannaqGreenland 4,2842,662
UdineItaly 8,1705,077
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6965,404
UenoJapan 10,2736,384
UnzendakeJapan 10,7736,694
UrakawaJapan 9,2715,761
UshibukaJapan 10,8356,733
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9096,157
UwajimaJapan 10,6066,591
UkmergeLithuania 8,0845,023
UtenaLithuania 8,1015,034
UlaangomMongolia 10,1176,287
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1126,283
UlgiiMongolia 10,2256,354
UliastaiMongolia 10,2986,399
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2066,342
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0876,268
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3026,402
UfaRussia 9,2305,736
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0604,387
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6806,015
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2054,478
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4835,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0635,010
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1684,454
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0845,023
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7144,172
Umm BeninSudan 12,1757,565
UmeňSweden 7,2574,510
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6398,475
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4788,375
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5268,405
UrfaTurkey 10,3186,412
UsakTurkey 9,6856,018
Uman’Ukraine 8,8695,511
UzgorodUkraine 8,4835,272
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,315817
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,045650
Urbana, IlUsa 611380
Urbana, OhUsa 972604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -