Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Ks with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8717,377
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0565,006
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2436,365
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9394,312
ZhengzhouChina 11,3057,025
ZhijiangChina 12,1947,578
ZagrebCroatia 8,3495,188
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9424,935
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2605,754
ZahedanIran 12,0027,458
ZanjanIran 10,8066,715
ZacatecasMexico 1,9411,206
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4276,479
ZinderNiger 10,2146,347
ZhobPakistan 12,0297,475
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6408,476
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6428,477
ZamoscPoland 8,3695,201
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8824,898
ZigalovoRussia 9,4105,847
ZiganskRussia 7,8114,854
ZyryankaRussia 7,0824,401
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5394,685
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8004,847
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1638,801
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5765,951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1745,701
ZitomirUkraine 8,6755,391
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9875,584
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8965,528
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,583984
Zumbrota, MnUsa 580361
ZambeziZambia 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -